gia vang hom nay , seo uy tin , bao ve viet nam , cong ty bao ve viet nam , dich vu bao ve viet nam , thoi trang viet nam , thoi trang viet nam , tin tuc moi viet nam , tin moi viet nam , chia se mon ngon , phim viet nam , ung dung game , tin giai tri , tin cong nghe , khach san da lat , anh showbiz , my pham trang da , bao da ipad , op lung iphone , bao ipad , tap chi sao , kem duong da , may tinh bang , samsung , dien thoai sky , iphone , smartphone gia re , phim club , bao cong nghe , ipad , iphone 5s , thoi trang , Game Mobile , game mobile , meo vat , me va be , OpenCart Themes , flash card

Loreto Team
PDF Print E-mail


School Management Team

Mr Pallozzi

Marcello Pallozzi

Principal

HDE (4yrs) B.Ed (Honours)

 Brian-Morton- 1

Brian Morton

Head of Academics, Foundation and Senior Schools

 BA degree

Karen Engelbrecht Head of Department Preschool

Karen Engelbrecht

Head of Department Pre-primary

HDE (4yrs) Preschool and Foundation Phase

Mrs Gurney

Petra Gurney

Head of Department Sport & Guidance

HDE (4yrs) Foundation Primary, FDE (2yrs) Remedial

Mr Visagie 

Jaco Visagie

Head of Department Religious Education/ Life Orientation and Pastoral Care

B.Ed Honours (Educational Management), PGCE (Senior Phase and FET, BA Health & Social Sciences, BA Philosophy

Mrs barnard

Henda Barnard

Head of Department Discipline

B Prim Ed - Pre Primary


Grade 7 Educators


Lauren Morton

 BA Honours (English)

Mr chadya 

Peter Chadya

BSC Honours & Post Graduate Certificate in Education


Grade 6 Educators


Denise Stander Grade 6 

Denise Stander

BA Ed

BEd Honours

Mrs Hoffman 

Barbara Hoffman

BPrim Ed - Senior Primary & BA Honours - Geography
Mrs Blignaut 

 Adrienne Blignaut

 BA Pol Sci & Post Graduate Certificate in Education


Grade 5 Educators


Mrs Ottner 

 Heidi Ottner

 B-Sport Science Degree (Swimming), PGCE Certificate (Intermediate Phase)

Nicole Fourie

 B.Ed (Intermediate Phase)
Mrs Brown 

 Andrea Brown

 B.Ed Honours, B.Ed (Senior Phase)


Grade 4 Educators


 Mrs Gerber

Pamela Gerber

 HDE 4yrs, FDE (CAE)
 Mrs Blake

Claire Blake

 HDE Senior Phase

Ms Roma 

Jessica Roma

BEd Intermediate Phase

Grade 3 Educators


Ms Botha 

Vanessa Botha

 BA (Psychology), B.Ed Honours, PGCE (Foundation Phase)
Mrs prinsloo 

Jenni Prinsloo

BPrim Ed - Junior Primary 
Mrs van den Berg

Lauren van den Berg

BEd ECD & Foundation Phase

Honours - Learning Support


Grade 2 Educators


Mrs van Wyk

Margaret - Anne van Wyk

HDE Foundation Phase
Ms Paulo

Michelle Paulo

BEd ECD and Foundation Phase
Mrs Vermeulen

Barbara Vermeulen

HDE Junior Primary & FED Youth Guidance

Grade 1 Educators


mrs Ganswyk

Jeanette Ganswyk

HDE Foundation Phase
Mrs Manca

Isabella Manca

HDE Foundation Phase
Mrs Ugrin 1

Bernadette Ugrin

HDE Foundation Phase & FDE MBD

Pre-school Educators


carinas

Tessa Carinhas

Grade R
BPrim Ed - Pre-Primary
caro bumblebees

Caro Rascher

Grade R
BEd ECD & Foundation Phase
DSC 7541

Melissa Visser

Grade 00

BEd ECD & Foundation Phase

Honours - Curriculum Design

Mrs Nyika

Biyatha Nyika

Grade 000
Diploma in Education

Music Department


Mrs de Andrade

Irma de Andrade

BMus Honours & UTLM & LTCL & HKD: Conservatoire of Music
Ms Deale

Mariette Deale

Diploma in Music & LTCH

Jeske

 B.Mus (honours), B.Mus, Masters Degree (Music)

Media Centre and Art


Ms Hendey

Taryn Hendey

BPrim Ed - Junior Primary & ABET Diploma

Technology


Hendre Visser Art  Technology

Hendré Visser

BA Honours - Recreation

Administrative Staff


Mrs Du Plooy

Sheila du Plooy

Bursar
Mrs Louis

Noeline Louis

Assistant Bursar
Tania  Seiderer

Tania Seiderer

Admissions and PA to the Principal
Mrs Holtzhausen

Elize Holtzhausen

Secretary
007

Magdeline Shiko

Reception
Ma Skosana

Elisa Skosana

Admin manager
Mrs Mashiane

Elizabeth Mashiane

Clothing Store & lost property


Therapists


Fatima Khan

Fatima Khan

Speech Therapist
Mrs Venter

Yolande Venter

School Psychologist